Class Coordinators by Year

Class Coordinator Contact Information by Class Year:

*Updated July 2022*

Class Coordinators (Years ending "0" and "5")

1940
Mrs. Alice Hawks Birckhead 

1950

Dr. LaVern Spurlock

1960

Mrs. Joyce S. Dixon

1965

Mrs. Evelyn Byrd Edwards
Mrs. Ann Randolph Pollard
Mrs. Lois Cunningham

 
1970

Mrs. Valarie A. Jones, Esq.
Dr. Elsie S. Weatherington

 1975

Mr. Marvin A. Parker, Sr.

 1980

Ms. Sandra Carr-Carrington
Mr. Dennis Snead
Ms. Yvonne Humphries
Ms. Gale Miller
Ms. Geraldine Harris-Holloway

 1985

Ms. Gayle O'Neal

2000

Ms. Sharna Gannaway
Mrs. Schekeyia L. Matthews

     
  
Class Coordinators (Years ending "1" and "6") 
 1946
Mrs. Maxine G. Sears
1956
Dr. Mildred F. Johnson
Mrs. Ann C. Taylor
 1961
Dr. Foster Miles
 1971
Mrs. Cynthia M. Downs-Taylor
 1976
Ms. Evelyn Carter
 1996
Mrs. Zia M. Neblett
Mrs. Adrian E. Day
Mrs. Andrea C. Tatum
 1940
Alice Hawks Birckhead
 1940
Alice Hawks Birckhead
  Class Coordinators (Years ending "2" and "7") 
 1952
COL (Ret.)James R. Clark, Sr.
1957
Dr. J. Corene Elam
Mrs. Shirley Alexander
Mr. Al M. Britt
 1962
Ms. Goldie Miles
Mrs. Carolyn Loney Taylor
Mrs. Joyce C. Crump
 1967
Mrs. Pamela Coggs Alexander
Mrs. Sondra Randolph Draper
Mrs. Lila Johnston King
Mrs. Goldie White Settles
Mrs. Pauline Ford Sharper
 1972
Dr. Sandra Bell
Mr. Alexander Lawrence
 1977
Ms. Sheila G. Salley
Ms. Bertha Jean McEnhimer Washington
 1982
Mrs. Beverly Everson-Jones
Ms. Anita Jackson
Ms. Donna Stribling
 1992
Ms. Sheree M. Johnson
Ms. Pamela Taylor
1997
Dr. Jame'l Hodges
Dr. Lakesha D. Roney
2002
Dr. Shandra Claiborne
Dr. Michael L. Rainey
2007
Ms. Crystal Woodson
 
  Class Coordinators (Years ending "3" and "8") 
 1948
 Ms. Pauline Boxley
Dr. Helen Marshall Caldwell

Mrs. Gloria Pawley Martin
Mrs. Ruth Cooke Johnson
1953
 Mr. Lyman Otey
 1958
 Mr. Calvin R. Swinson
Mrs. Edith Harris
Mrs. Phillis J. Glasker
Mrs. Shirley Tutt McCoy
Mrs. Joyce C. Crump
Dr. Jacqueline N. Payton

 1963
Hon. Bert Bunyan
Mrs. Brenda Fowlkes
Mr Paul Simpson
Mrs. Mary (Annette) D. Rose
Ms. Gloria Mosby Cardwell
Mrs. Arnetta T. Jones
Ms. Armenta thompson jones
Mr. Rudolph RUDY Powell
Mr. James Stith
Ms. Dianne H. Chapman
Mrs. Camilla Malloy Stephenson

 1968
Mrs. Gladys Fitzhugh Pemberton

Mr. Wilson Seaborn
Miss Frances J. Ball
 1973
Mrs. Valerie B. Harris
Mrs. Phylis J. Adams
Mr. Paul F. Garner
Mr. Frederick J. Custis
Mrs. Wanda S. Hill
LTC (Ret.) Larry D. Moore
Mr. Daniel A. Bacchus, Jr.
Dr. Cynthia Jacobs Carter
 1998
Ms. Renee Crews Bryant
 
  Class Coordinators (Years ending "4" and "9") 
 1949
Mrs. Alice Hawks Birckhead

Mrs. Frances Fay Jordan Nicholas

Mrs. Geraldine M. Anderson
1959
Mrs. Inell S. Moody
Mr. Mint Basnight, Jr.
Mrs. Shirley Hairston Seay

Mrs. Virginia Turner Saxton

Dr. John Moses Organ, Jr.
Mrs. Marvis Atkins-Haze
 1964
Mrs. Annette L. Brockett
 1969
Mrs. Deloris G. Jordan
Dr. Margaret Knight
Ms. Susie Brown
Ms. Gaye Woods
Ms. Doris Bullock
 1979
Ms. Charlene Andres
Ms Sharon Crenshaw
Mr Matthew Britt
Mrs. Shelia (Johnson) Harrison
 1984
Mr. Marvin Anderson
 1994
Ms. Linette Camp
Mr. Alvin Coghill
Ms. Tammy Rimpsey
 2004
Mr. Franklin H. Johnson, Jr.
Mrs. Adarius T. Curry
Mrs. Hana Jones
Ms. Tanipa Thomas
Ms. LaShawn Douglas
Ms. Jeanette Owens
2009
Ms. Connie Samuels
Ms. Bianca Brodi