Board Membership


Name Term Appointment Expires
Huron F. Winstead (Rector) 2nd June 30, 2021
Charlie Hill (Vice Rector) 2nd June 30, 2022
Thursa Crittenden (Secretary) 2nd June 30, 2022
Valerie K. Brown 1st June 30, 2022
Pamela Currey 2nd June 30, 2024
Christine M. Dardon 1st June 30, 2024
Michael Flemming 2nd June 30, 2023
Shavonne Gordon 1st June 30, 2024
Raul R. Herrera 1st June 30, 2022
William Murray 1st June 30, 2024
Xavier Richardson 2nd June 30, 2022
Glenn Sessoms 2nd June 30, 2023
James Stegmaier 2nd June 30, 2024
Wayne Turnage 2nd June 30, 2023
Gregory Whirley 1st June 30, 2021