Building Managers

Contact your Building Manager for any questions:

Building
Manager's Name

20708 4th Ave. Admissions

Juliette Davis

20712 4th Ave. Hospitality Management

Ruby Thompson

Agriculture Engineering

Alston Hilliard

Alumni House

David Carter

Bookstore

Dale Mason

Branch Hall

NiLee A. Williams 

Campus Infrastructure

Juan Martir

Campus Police Station

Michelle Smith

College of Education Building 1 (formerly Athletics)

Teresa Weiss

College of Education Building 2 (formerly Graduate Studies)

Teresa Weiss

Colson Hall

Aisha Singfield 

Daniel Gym

Leslie Crocker

Davis Hall

Thalia Robinson

Engineering

Geoff Widman

Fauntleroy Bldg

Felicia James

Foster Hall

Billy Taylor

Gandy Hall

Ruby Thompson

Gateway Dining & Events

Dale Mason

Gateway II

Derrick Peterson

Harris Hall

Aisha Singfield

Heating Plant

Kenneth Roberts

Hunter McDaniel

Calvin Smith

Institutional Advancement (Storum Hall)

David Carter

Institutional Effectiveness

Wanda Reid

Jackson Place # 3 (Trio)

Rahmat Utsey

Jesse Bolling (ROTC)

Freda Thomas

Johnnella Jackson Hall (formerly Trinkle Hall)

Barbara Vaughan

Johnston Memorial Library

Audrey Jones

Jones Dining Hall

Dale Mason

Langston Hall

Ricky Johnson

Lindsay Montague Hall

Audrey Jones

Lockett Hall

William “Bill” Jones

Lucretia Campbell Hall (formerly Eggleston Hall)

NiLee A. Williams

Lula Johnson Hall (formerly Vawter Hall)

Melvina Jackson-Lewis

Memorial Hall

Ruth Moses

Moore Hall

Malikha Forbes

MT Carter

Eric Minar

Multipurpose Center

Nate Harris

Otelia Howard Hall (formerly Byrd Hall)

Derrick Peterson

Owens Hall

William "Bill" Jones

Physical Plant

Marian Barney

Post Office

Dale Mason

President’s House

Yourdonus James

Quad I

Jazmyn Bremby

Quad II

Devante Ballard

Randolph Farm - Farm Service Center & Aquaculture Barn

Robert "Rudy" Grammer

Randolph Farm - Green House

Eric Minar

Randolph Farm - Pavilion

Nadine Jackson

Roger Stadium

John Wilson

Seward Hall

Ricky Johnson

Singleton Hall

B Rae Morgan

Sponsored Research and Graduate Studies

Sharon Evans

Stadium Snack Shop

John Griffin

Title III Conference Services

Yourdonus James

Library Annex

Wanda G. Hall

Virginia Hall

Barbara Taylor

Virginia Hall Anderson Turner Auditorium

Yourdonus James

Whiting Hall

Derrick Peterson 

Williams Hall

LaRae Duffie

Wilder Building 

Sylvia Jones