Global links and utilities:

Virginia State University Home

Donor Honor Roll

During November 2017, donors contributed over $339,000 to support the mission of Virginia State University.  The Office of Institutional Advancement recognizes the following donors who made this possible:

Mrs. Phylis J. Adams Ms. Joyce A. Junious
Air Conditioning Equipment Sales Inc. KCI Technologies, Inc.
Dr. Patricia R. Aldridge, '95 Mrs. Debra G. Keyes, '77
Mrs. Nicola C. Allen, '99 Dr. Nardos E. King, '87
Mr. Brandon C. Allen, '11 Mrs. Diane J. King-Jackson, '84
Mrs. Deborah G. Alston '83 COL (Ret.) Clifton F. Knight, '72
Altria Group, Inc Mr. Joseph Lanier
Mr. Douglas E. Anderson, '71 Raymond Q. Lawing Jr.
Dr. Ralph L. Anderson, '60 Mr. William W. Lawson, III
Dr. Beverly B. Archer Mrs. Carolyn Y. Lawton
Dr. Audrey D. Arthur, '83 Dr. Linwood E. Lawton
Mr. Alfred L. Austin Mr. Craig D. Lee
Dr. Eugene R. Bailey, USN (Ret.) Leon White Movers, Inc.
Mr. Steven J. Banks '99 Mr. William H. Lewis Jr.
Mrs. Doris Y. Baskfield-Heath, '80 Mr. Xinchuan Liu
Mrs. Zelda W. Batts Mr. Lealand D. Luck
LTC (Ret) Johnnie L. Beale Ms. Clara C. Lumpkin
Mr. Vincent R. Bell '08 Dr. Herman Lundy, '68
Mr. Wayne C. Bell, Jr., '96 Mr. Isaac Lynch, Jr., '70
Mrs. Raymon B. Bessix, '85 Ms. Darylnet Lyttle
Dr. Leon W. Bey, '75 Mrs. Willie M. Mack
Mr. Frederick D. Bibby Ms. Margaret M. Macklin, '88
Mr. Ulysses S. Billips, Jr., '75 Ms. Reshunda L. Mahone
Mr. S. John Blackwell, '02 Ms. Joycelyn Mahone
Mrs. Carolyn L. Bledsoe Ms. Joanne Malone
Mr. Richard F. Booker, '68 Mrs. Manson
Mr. George F. Boyd Jr. Marjorie L. Dandridge Revocable Trust
Dr. Lillian K. Boyd, '62 Sheila Martin-Brown
Branch & Associates, Inc. LTC (Ret) Franklyn G. Matthews, '68
Mrs. Antionette F. Braxton Mrs. Paula H. McCapes
Dr. Laverne J. Briggs '90 Shaun C. McEnhimer '10
Mrs. Cynthia G. Briley, '72 LTC (Ret.) Jona McKee, '53
Mr. Thomas S. Brown, '61 Dr. M. Ray McKinnie
Mrs. Carolyn S. Brown '79 Ms. Ann L. McMillon, '72
Mrs. Shirley G. Brown Ms. Glenna McMullen
Ms. Mary E. Brown-Shelton '75 Mr. Andrew J. McWilliams
Mrs. Iris A. Bulls, '78 Ms. Cynthia A. Meekins
Mr. Nicholas R. Burd Dr. Thomasine H. Mencer, '66
Mr. Gregory Butts Mrs. Johnetta R. Merritt, '49
C.C. Anderson Enterprises Dr. Wondimagegnehu Mersie
Mr. Hyisheem S. Calier, '15 Metropolitan Baptist Church - Petersburg
Mrs. Gloria M. Cardwell Mr. Bertrum A. Miller, '65
Mrs. Laurie M. Carpenter Ms. Felicia H. Morgan '94
Mr. Michael J. Carter Sr. Mr. Silas Musgrove
Mr. Warren H. Carter Jr. Mrs. Patricia A. Nicholson
Mrs. Durba Chatterjee Mrs. Maxine D. Nowlin
Chesterfield County Mr. Clarence A. Nowlin, Sr.
Chipotle Mexican Grill Dr. John Moses Organ, Jr.
Mrs. Gwendolyn L. Churchill Ms. Sharon E. Owens
Mr. Ernest Claud Jr. Mrs. Alverta D. Patterson
Mr. James I. Cooke, Jr., '09 Mr. Raymond S. Patton, '05
Mrs. Vanessa R. Cooper, '82 Mrs. Clara S. Paynter, '91
MAJ Frederick B. Corbin Mr. Richard E. Pearson
Mr. Derwin O. Cox, '78 Mrs. Debbie G. Peel, '87
Mrs. Pamela A. Cox, '78 Ms. Patricia A. Pegram
Mr. Robert L. Cox, '65 Mrs. Thelma P. Peoples
Mr. Ernest E. Craddock Mr. Michael Perica
Mr. Roy L. Craig, '74 Mr. Van H. Petty, Sr.
COL (Ret.) Joseph L. Creasy Ms. Adrienne M. Petty
Ms. Sharon E. Crenshaw, '79 Mr. Michael A. Piercy, Sr., '79
Mrs. Leslie N. Crocker, '00 Mr. Percy E. Pollard, Sr.
Mr. Orris Crocker Mrs. Gainell I. Pollard
Ms. Melanie L. Crocker Mrs. Hattie W. Powell, '64
Mr. Frederick J. Custis, '73 Mr. Rudolph Powell, '71
Mr. Bryan K. Davis Mrs. Dorothy B. Prather
Davis and Green, Inc. Ms. Tyesha E. Price
Dickerson Construction LLC Price Simpson Harvey
Mr. Harrison A. Dixon Mr. Kenneth Ragland
Mr. Douglas Dowe '99 Mr. Kylor B. Reed, Jr., '62
Draper Aden Associates Inc Ms. Arneitha A. Reed, '79
Mr. Charles L. Dunbar, Jr., '97 Rent-E-Quip, Inc.
Dunlap & Partners Engineers, P.C. Mr. Clarence C. Ricks, '01
Mrs. April Edwards Dr. Emmett L. Ridley
Mrs. Canary E. El-Amin Mrs. Yvette G. Robinson, 72
Enviroscape, Inc Mr. Robert L. Robinson
Ms. Charmica D. Epps, '13 Ms. Gayle Rowell, '91
Ms. Shaniquia C. Epps '16 S B Ballard Construction Co.
Mrs. Ruby W. Evans, '85 S.M. High, Inc.
Mrs. Ruth N. Evee, '94 Mr. Michael A. Scott, '78
Mrs. Mavis Farrar Mrs. Barbara G. Scott
LTC (Ret.) John R. Fleming, Jr., '68 Dr. Harvey W. Shelton
Mr. William A. Flora Mr. Clifton Slade
Mr. William A. Foster, IV, '04 Mr. Glenn R. Slade
Mr. Aubrey W. Fountain, II Dr. Curt L. Smith
Ms. Carolyn Y. Frazier '86 Mr. Emmett E. Smith Jr.
Mr. Arthur Fridrich LTC (Ret.) Samuel O. Smith, '54
Ms. Barbara J. Fulcher Mr. Laurence W. Spencer Jr.
Mr. Larry D. Galloway, '75 Mrs. Geraldine E. Spicely, '49
Mr. Paul F. Garner, '73 Ms. Karen F. Stapleton
Mrs. Doretha D. Gay, '62 Mrs. Barbara R. Steverson, '66
GCA Services Group Mr. Jimmie L. Steverson, '65
Genworth Financial Ms. Brenda Stith-Finch, '71
Dr. Conrad M. Gilliam, '69 Ms. Tiffini-Dawn B. Sykes
Mr. Kenneth Gilliam Dr. Fred L. Sykes, '69
Mr. Gregory C. Goings, '81 T. W. C. and Associates
The Honorable Roger L. Gregory, '75 Mr. J. McKinley Tanner
Mr. Lewis C. Griffith, Jr. Mr. Jerome M. Taylor, '68
Ms. Karen C. Gulliford Mr. Roland A. Terrell
Mr. Earl B. Hall The Presbytery of the James - Camp Hanover
Mrs. Katrina J. Hardy-Pace, '77 COL William L. Thigpen, '92
Mr. Ellis L. Hargress, '79 Thompson Hospitality Group
Dr. Ruth Coles Harris Mrs. Cynthia B. Thorne
Mr. Anjour B. Harris Dr. Gwendolyn B. Thornton
Mr. Sansberry A. Harvey, '90 Ms. Michelle L. Thornton, '70
Dr. Ethel M. Haughton Ms. Katina Tillery
Mr. John S. Henry Timmons Group
Ms. Doretha R. Hickman Ms. Laurette Tucker
Mr. William E. Hicks Dr. Clinton V. Turner Sr.
Mr. Charlie W. Hill, Jr., '66 Dr. Robert L. Turner, Jr.
Ms. Henri E. Hill, '65 Mrs. Canzata B. Turner, '56
Mr. Larry S. Holmes Union Branch Baptist Church (Chesterfield)
Mr. Clarence C. Hon Verizon
Mrs. Vanessa L. Howell, '89 VSUAA - Chesterfield Chapter
Mrs. Robin E. Hudson, '79 VSUAA - Columbia, MD Chapter
Mrs. Catherine A. Huff VSUAA - Northern Virginia Chapter
Mrs. Evelyn R. Hunter '58 VSUAA - Varsity Club Chapter
Mr. Julian A. Jackson, '96 Mrs. Sheila T. Walker, '68
Dr. Franklin D. Jackson Ms. Alisha Tawana Wallace '02
Mr. Hubert M. Jackson Mr. Xiaoliang Wang
Mr. Rondall W. James Mr. Lacy B. Ward Jr., '87
Ms. Beulah C. Janey LTC Emmett J. Ward, Ret.
Mr. Charles E. Jeffers, '70 Mr. Howard L. Warren, '62
Mr. Kevin N. Jennings, '83 Washington Metropolitan Golden Gloves, Inc.
Mrs. Otealia K. Jennings, '54 Westminster Presbyterian Church - Men's Organization Account
Mrs. Gloria C. Jewell, '46 Mr. Beauford White, '72
Dr. Paulette W. Johnson Mrs. Cheryl G. Williams
Mrs. Joyce P. Johnson Mr. Ronald Williamson, Sr.
Mrs. Christine D. Johnson '70 Mr. Joseph W. Wilson, III, '80
Ms. Kavonia R. Jones Mr. Veasey W. Wilson, '76
Ms. Deborah A. Jones Mr. Stephen P. Wilson
Mr. Jerry L. Jones, '65 COL Iva E. Wilson-Burke, Ret., '78
Mrs. A. Lorraine Jones Mr. Huron F. Winstead
Mr. Charles E. Jones Mrs. Frances C. Wood
Dr. Valarie A. Jones, '70 Mr. A. Hugo Word, 57
Mr. John H. Jones, Jr., '76 Mr. Raymond L. Wrenn, '75
LTC (Ret) Marshall J. Jones, '79 Mr. Lloyd E. Wright
Mr. Maurice B. Jones WWBT- NBC12
Ms. Beatrice Jones The Honorable Constance T. Wynn, '61
Mrs. Deloris G. Jordan, '69 Ms. Tiffany M.  Young
LTC (Ret) Harold H. Jordan, Jr., '79 Mrs. Marguerite B. Young
Dr. Michael S. Joshua Mr. Don C. Young
Dr. Alice F. Joyner Zion Baptist Church
Share this page: